Species information

Trichoglossus rosenbergii
Latin Trichoglossus rosenbergii
English Biak Lorikeet
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion Biak Island

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Trichoglossus rosenbergii
Schlegel, 1871
Order PSITTACIFORMES
Family Psittacidae
Genus Trichoglossus

Other names

  • Biak Lorikeet (en)

Other languages

  • Trichoglossus rosenbergii (la)
  • Biak Lorikeet (en)
  • Biaklori (da)
  • Biakregenbooglori (nl)
  • Loriquet de Biak (fr)
  • Biaklori (de)
  • ビアクゼイガイインコ (jp)
  • lorysa czarnobrzucha (pl)
  • Лорикет Розенберга (ru)
  • lori šálový (sl)
  • Lori de Biak (es)

More information