Species information

Chloropsis cochinchinensis
Latin Chloropsis cochinchinensis
English Blue-winged Leafbird
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion widespread

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
1986 Brazil Mi 2192

Scientific Information

Binominal name Chloropsis cochinchinensis
(Gmelin, JF, 1789)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Chloropseidae
Genus Chloropsis
Subspecies 7 subspecies: Chloropsis cochinchinensis chlorocephala, Chloropsis cochinchinensis kinneari, Chloropsis cochinchinensis auropectus, Chloropsis cochinchinensis serithai, Chloropsis cochinchinensis moluccensis, Chloropsis cochinchinensis viridinucha, Chloropsis cochinchinensis cochinchinensis

Other names

  • Blue-winged Leafbird (en)

Other languages

  • Chloropsis cochinchinensis (la)
  • Blue-winged Leafbird (en)
  • kékszárnyú levélmadár (hu)
  • 蓝翅叶鹎 (cn)
  • sýkavka modrokřídlá (cz)
  • Blåvinget Bladfugl (da)
  • Blauwvleugelbladvogel (nl)
  • sinitiib-viherlüüdik (es)
  • sinisiipilehvi (fi)
  • Verdin à tête jaune (fr)
  • Blauflügel-Blattvogel (de)
  • Fogliarolo aliazzurre (it)
  • アオバネコノハドリ (jp)
  • Blåvingebladfugl (no)
  • zielenik błękitnoskrzydły (pl)
  • Синекрылая листовка (ru)
  • zelenáčik modrokrídly (sl)
  • Verdín Aliazul (es)
  • Blåvingad bladfågel (sw)

More information