Species information

Turdus unicolor
Latin Turdus unicolor
English Tickell's Thrush
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion w, c Himalayas
Nonbreeding region n India, Pakistan

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Turdus unicolor
Tickell, 1833
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Turdus

Other names

  • Tickell's Thrush (en)

Other languages

  • Turdus unicolor (la)
  • Tickell's Thrush (en)
  • egyszínű rigó (hu)
  • 梯氏鸫 (cn)
  • drozd severoindický (cz)
  • Grådrossel (da)
  • Tickells Lijster (nl)
  • himaalaja rästas (es)
  • intianrastas (fi)
  • Merle unicolore (fr)
  • Einfarbdrossel (de)
  • Tordo di Tickell (it)
  • ヒマラヤハイイロツグミ (jp)
  • Himalayatrost (no)
  • drozd śniady (pl)
  • Tordo-unicolor (pt)
  • Одноцветный дрозд (ru)
  • drozd jednofarebný (sl)
  • Zorzal Unicolor (es)
  • Gråtrast (sw)

More information