Species information

Myadestes unicolor
Latin Myadestes unicolor
English Slate-colored Solitaire
Breeding region MA
Breeding subregion s Mexico to Honduras

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
1980 El Salvador Mi 1325

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myadestes unicolor
Sclater, PL, 1857
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Myadestes
Subspecies 2 subspecies: Myadestes unicolor unicolor, Myadestes unicolor pallens

Other names

  • Slate-colored Solitaire (en)
  • Slate-coloured Solitaire (en) BIRDLIFE 5.1
  • Slate-coloured Solitaire (en) IBC 2011

Other languages

  • Myadestes unicolor (la)
  • Slate-colored Solitaire (en)
  • egyszínű klarinétmadár (hu)
  • 灰孤鸫 (cn)
  • lesňák šedý (cz)
  • Skiferklarinetfugl (da)
  • Leigrijze Solitaire (nl)
  • tuhk-näpprästas (es)
  • savirastuli (fi)
  • Solitaire ardoisé (fr)
  • Schieferklarino (de)
  • Solitario ardesia (it)
  • ムジヒトリツグミ (jp)
  • Skifersolitærtrost (no)
  • klarnetnik jednobarwny (pl)
  • Серый дрозд-отшельник (ru)
  • drozdovec modrosivý (sl)
  • Solitario Unicolor (es)
  • Skiffersolitär (sw)

More information