Species information

Myadestes ralloides
Latin Myadestes ralloides
English Andean Solitaire
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion n Venezuela to w Bolivia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myadestes ralloides
(d'Orbigny, 1840)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Myadestes
Subspecies 4 subspecies: Myadestes ralloides plumbeiceps, Myadestes ralloides candelae, Myadestes ralloides venezuelensis, Myadestes ralloides ralloides

Other names

  • Andean Solitaire (en)

Other languages

  • Myadestes ralloides (la)
  • Andean Solitaire (en)
  • andoki klarinétmadár (hu)
  • 拉美孤鸫 (cn)
  • lesňák andský (cz)
  • Andesklarinetfugl (da)
  • Andessolitaire (nl)
  • andi näpprästas (es)
  • andienrastuli (fi)
  • Solitaire des Andes (fr)
  • Andenklarino (de)
  • Solitario delle Ande (it)
  • キバシヒトリツグミ (jp)
  • Andessolitærtrost (no)
  • klarnetnik andyjski (pl)
  • Андский дрозд-отшельник (ru)
  • drozdovec andský (sl)
  • Solitario Andino (es)
  • Andinsk solitär (sw)

More information