Species information

Alauda razae
Latin Alauda razae
English Raso Lark
Breeding region AF
Breeding subregion Cape Verde Islands

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 2

Year Country Michel no.
1981 Cape Verde Mi 450/B4
2012 Guinea Mi 9193/B2082

Scientific Information

Binominal name Alauda razae
(Alexander, 1898)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 CR
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Alaudidae
Genus Alauda

Other names

  • Raso Lark (en)
  • Razo Skylark (en) CLEMENTS 6.7

Other languages

  • Alauda razae (la)
  • Raso Lark (en)
  • razo-pacsirta (hu)
  • 拉扎云雀 (cn)
  • skřivan kapverdský (cz)
  • Razolærke (da)
  • Razoleeuwerik (nl)
  • kapverdi lõoke (es)
  • rasonkiuru (fi)
  • Alouette de Razo (fr)
  • Rasolerche (de)
  • Allodola di Razo (it)
  • ラザコヒバリ (jp)
  • Rasolerke (no)
  • skowronek wyspowy (pl)
  • Laverca do Razo (pt)
  • Разаский малый жаворонок (ru)
  • škovránok ostrovný (sl)
  • Alondra de Razo (es)
  • Razolärka (sw)

More information