Species information

Corvus ruficollis
Latin Corvus ruficollis
English Brown-necked Raven
Breeding region EU
Breeding subregion s

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
2010 Cape Verde

Scientific Information

Binominal name Corvus ruficollis
Lesson, 1831
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Corvidae
Genus Corvus

Other names

  • Brown-necked Raven (en)

Other languages

  • Corvus ruficollis (la)
  • Brown-necked Raven (en)
  • barnanyakú holló (hu)
  • 褐颈渡鸦 (cn)
  • krkavec hnědokrký (cz)
  • Ørkenravn (da)
  • Bruinnekraaf (nl)
  • kõrberonk (es)
  • arokorppi (fi)
  • Corbeau brun (fr)
  • Wüstenrabe (de)
  • Corvo collobruno (it)
  • チャエリガラス (jp)
  • Brunnakkeravn (no)
  • kruk pustynny (pl)
  • Corvo-do-deserto (pt)
  • Пустынный ворон (ru)
  • krkavec púštny (sl)
  • Cuervo Desertícola (es)
  • Ökenkorp (sw)

More information