Species information

Lalage conjuncta
Latin Lalage conjuncta
English Mussau Triller
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion St. Matthias Is. in the Bismarck Arch.

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Lalage conjuncta
Rothschild & Hartert, 1924
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Campephagidae
Genus Lalage

Other names

  • Mussau Triller (en)
  • St Matthias Triller (en) IBC 2011

Other languages

  • Lalage conjuncta (la)
  • Mussau Triller (en)
  • 圣马蒂亚斯鹃鵙 (cn)
  • Skt. Matthias-triller (da)
  • Sint-Matthiastriller (nl)
  • Échenilleur des Saint-Matthias (fr)
  • St. Matthias-Lalage (de)
  • ビスマークナキサンショウクイ (jp)
  • gąsienicojad wyspowy (pl)
  • húseničiarka mussauská (sl)
  • Oruguero de San Matías (es)

More information