Species information

Tephrodornis sylvicola
Latin Tephrodornis sylvicola
English Malabar Woodshrike
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion w peninsular India

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Tephrodornis sylvicola
Jerdon, 1839
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Tephrodornithidae
Genus Tephrodornis

Other names

  • Malabar Woodshrike (en)

Other languages

  • Tephrodornis sylvicola (la)
  • Malabar Woodshrike (en)
  • Malabarrupsklauwier (nl)
  • Téphrodorne de Malabar (fr)
  • kruczodzierzb wielki (pl)
  • vangovec malabársky (sl)

More information