Species information

Gerygone inornata
Latin Gerygone inornata
English Plain Gerygone
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion Lesser Sundas

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Gerygone inornata
Wallace, 1864
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Acanthizidae
Genus Gerygone

Other names

  • Plain Gerygone (en)

Other languages

  • Gerygone inornata (la)
  • Plain Gerygone (en)
  • 纯色噪刺莺 (cn)
  • střízlíkovec bělobřichý (cz)
  • Timortræsanger (da)
  • Timormangrovezanger (nl)
  • timorinkeijumaluri (fi)
  • Gérygone terne (fr)
  • Timorgerygone (de)
  • Gerigone disadorna (it)
  • チモールセンニョムシクイ (jp)
  • Timorgerygone (no)
  • krzakówka białobrzucha (pl)
  • Тиморская геригона (ru)
  • trúchlohlások timorský (sl)
  • Gerigón Sencillo (es)
  • Timorgerygone (sw)

More information