Species information

Sericornis citreogularis
Latin Sericornis citreogularis
English Yellow-throated Scrubwren
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion e Australia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Sericornis citreogularis
Gould, 1838
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Acanthizidae
Genus Sericornis
Subspecies 3 subspecies: Sericornis citreogularis cairnsi, Sericornis citreogularis citreogularis, Sericornis citreogularis intermedius

Other names

  • Yellow-throated Scrubwren (en)

Other languages

  • Sericornis citreogularis (la)
  • Yellow-throated Scrubwren (en)
  • citromtorkú ausztrálposzáta (hu)
  • 黄喉丝刺莺 (cn)
  • střízlíkovec žlutohrdlý (cz)
  • Gulstrubet Busksanger (da)
  • Geelkeelstruiksluiper (nl)
  • keltakurkkumaluri (fi)
  • Séricorne à gorge jaune (fr)
  • Gelbkehlsericornis (de)
  • Scricciolo di macchia golagialla (it)
  • キノドヤブムシクイ (jp)
  • Gulstrupekrattsmett (no)
  • solnik żółtogardły (pl)
  • Желтогорлая кустовка (ru)
  • hodvábnička žltohrdlá (sl)
  • Sedosito Gorjigualdo (es)
  • Gulstrupig busksmyg (sw)

More information