Species information

Oreoscopus gutturalis
Latin Oreoscopus gutturalis
English Fernwren
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion ne Australia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Oreoscopus gutturalis
(De Vis, 1889)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Acanthizidae
Genus Oreoscopus

Other names

  • Fernwren (en)

Other languages

  • Oreoscopus gutturalis (la)
  • Fernwren (en)
  • 蕨鹩刺莺 (cn)
  • střízlíkovec kapradinov (cz)
  • Bregnesanger (da)
  • Zwartkeelstruiksluiper (nl)
  • australianhiirimaluri (fi)
  • Séricorne des fougères (fr)
  • Farnhuscher (de)
  • Scricciolo delle felci (it)
  • シダムシクイ (jp)
  • Bregnekrattsmett (no)
  • wąwozownik (pl)
  • Птица-могильщик (ru)
  • papradiar čiernoprsý (sl)
  • Acantiza de Helechal (es)
  • Ormbunksmyg (sw)

More information