Species information

Xiphocolaptes albicollis
Latin Xiphocolaptes albicollis
English White-throated Woodcreeper
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion se

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Xiphocolaptes albicollis
(Vieillot, 1818)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Furnariidae
Genus Xiphocolaptes
Subspecies 3 subspecies: Xiphocolaptes albicollis bahiae, Xiphocolaptes albicollis villanovae, Xiphocolaptes albicollis albicollis

Other names

  • White-throated Woodcreeper (en)

Other languages

  • Xiphocolaptes albicollis (la)
  • White-throated Woodcreeper (en)
  • 白喉鴷雀 (cn)
  • klouzálek bělohrdlý (cz)
  • Hvidstrubet Trækryber (da)
  • Witkeelmuisspecht (nl)
  • valkokurkkukipuaja (fi)
  • Grimpar à gorge blanche (fr)
  • Weißkehl-Baumsteiger (de)
  • Rampicatore golabianca (it)
  • ノドジロオニキバシリ (jp)
  • Hvitstrupetreløper (no)
  • łaziec białogardły (pl)
  • Arapaçu-de-garganta-branca (pt)
  • Белогорлый меченосый древолаз (ru)
  • klzáčik bielohrdlý (sl)
  • Trepatroncos Gorgiblanco (es)
  • Vitstrupig trädklättrare (sw)

More information