Bird stamps of British Windward Islands

Grenada

Year Michel no.
1968 Mi 289,291
Coereba flaveola Fregata magnificens
1969 Mi 292
Turdus nudigenis
1969 Mi 290
Pelecanus occidentalis
1970 Mi 383,387
Carduelis carduelis Carduelis carduelis
1972 Mi 466,468-470
Coereba flaveola Pelecanus occidentalis Fregata magnificens Turdus nudigenis
1973 Mi 508,510
Phoenicopterus ruber Ara ararauna Ara macao
1974 Mi 565-568
Coereba flaveola Fregata magnificens
1976 Mi 732/B51
Megaceryle alcyon
1976 Mi 725
Coereba flaveola
1978 Mi 881-887
Leucophaeus atricilla Oceanites oceanicus Charadrius vociferus Florisuga mellivora Sula dactylatra Buteo platypterus Patagioenas squamosa
1978 Mi 888/B70
Eudocimus ruber
1979 Mi 980-981
Sula leucogaster Fregata magnificens
1979 Mi 982/B84
Onychoprion fuscatus
1980 Mi 1026-1029
Tyrannus melancholicus Glaucis hirsutus Icterus icterus Geotrygon montana
1980 Mi 1030/B89
Setophaga discolor
1985 Mi 1343-1346
Rallus longirostris Setophaga citrina Colaptes auratus Bombycilla garrulus
1985 Mi 1347/B136
Falco columbarius
1986 Mi 1448-1451
Egretta thula Phoenicopterus ruber Branta canadensis Mergellus albellus
1986 Mi 1452/B153
Branta bernicla
1988 Mi 1744-1751
Sterna dougallii Leucophaeus atricilla Pandion haliaetus Pheucticus ludovicianus Porphyrio martinicus Phaethon lepturus Sula dactylatra Anas clypeata
1988 Mi 1752-1753/B204-B205
Megaceryle alcyon Myiarchus nugator
1988 Mi 1812
Dacelo leachii
1988 Mi 1815/B211
Trichoglossus haematodus
1989 Mi 1985A-1996A
Ardea herodias Butorides virescens Arenaria interpres Anas discors Charadrius semipalmatus Eulampis holosericeus Glaucis hirsutus Loxigilla noctis Pelecanus occidentalis Nycticorax nycticorax Falco sparverius Hirundo rustica
1989 Mi 2015
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1989 Mi 2048A
Phaethon aethereus
1990 Mi A2067A
Tyto alba
1990 Mi 2167-2174
Mimus gilvus Tyrannus dominicensis Turdus nudigenis Orthorhyncus cristatus Troglodytes aedon Progne dominicensis Tangara cucullata Columbina passerina
1990 Mi 2175-2176/B257-B258
Tyrannus savana Crotophaga ani
1992 Mi 2420-2427
Archilochus colubris Mellisuga minima Cyanophaia bicolor Chlorostilbon ricordii Anthracothorax dominicus Eulampis jugularis Chlorostilbon maugaeus Eulampis holosericeus
1992 Mi 2428-2429/B305-B306
Orthorhyncus cristatus Glaucis hirsutus
1992 Mi 2500
Leptotila wellsi
1992 Mi B325
Athene brama
1992 Mi 2412
1993 Mi 2582-2593
Vireo flavoviridis Tyrannus savana Dulus dominicus Fringilla coelebs Motacilla flava Passerina ciris Myiornis ecaudatus Passerina leclancherii Akialoa obscura Loxia curvirostra Macronyx croceus Hirundo rustica
1993 Mi 2594-2595/B340-B341
Turdus philomelos Garrulax leucolophus
1993 Mi 1985C-1996C
Ardea herodias Butorides virescens Arenaria interpres Anas discors Charadrius semipalmatus Eulampis holosericeus Glaucis hirsutus Loxigilla noctis Pelecanus occidentalis Nycticorax nycticorax Falco sparverius Hirundo rustica
1993 Mi 2048C
Phaethon aethereus
1994 Mi A2067C
Tyto alba
1994 Mi 2784-2789
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1994 Mi 2790/B370
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1995 Mi 2862-2865
Todus multicolor Passerina ciris Cyanerpes cyaneus Cyanocorax yncas
1995 Mi 2866-2867/B382-B383
Fringilla coelebs Vireolanius melitophrys
1995 Mi 2872-2875
Lophodytes cucullatus Anas crecca Histrionicus histrionicus Anas penelope
1995 Mi 2876-2887
Somateria spectabilis Anas clypeata Clangula hyemalis Anas sibilatrix Mergus serrator Anas falcata Anas versicolor Mergellus albellus Netta rufina Anas acuta Bucephala islandica Polysticta stelleri
1995 Mi 2888-2889/B385-B386
Tadorna tadorna Alopochen aegyptiaca
1995 Mi 2920-2928
Rhea pennata Rhea pennata Rhea pennata Caracara cheriway Caracara cheriway Caracara cheriway
1995 Mi 2911-2919
Vultur gryphus Vultur gryphus Vultur gryphus
1995 Mi 2858-2861
Leptotila wellsi Leptotila wellsi Leptotila wellsi Leptotila wellsi
1996 Mi 3298-3303
Oreophasis derbianus Amazona versicolor Penelopina nigra Leptotila wellsi Amazona guildingii Ramphocinclus brachyurus
1996 Mi 3304-3305/B439-B440
Setophaga aestiva Leucopeza semperi
1996 Mi 3314
Pelecanus occidentalis
1998 Mi 3808-3813
Euphonia musica Dendrocygna autumnalis Progne dominicensis Amazona imperialis Setophaga subita Phoenicopterus ruber
1998 Mi 3814-3815/B510-B511
Eulampis holosericeus Eulampis jugularis
1998 Mi 3707-3710
Stercorarius parasiticus Spheniscus humboldti Larus smithsonianus Calidris canutus
1998 Mi 3711-3719
Fulmarus glacialis Rissa tridactyla Daption capense Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Phalacrocorax penicillatus Puffinus gravis Phoebastria nigripes Phalaropus lobatus Rynchops niger
1998 Mi 3720-3721/B493-B494
Thalassarche melanophris Aptenodytes patagonicus
1998 Mi 3739-3740
Spheniscus demersus Spheniscus demersus
1998 Mi 3788-3789/B505-B506
Falco pelegrinoides Accipiter gentilis
1999 Mi 3904-3915
Ardea alba Zosterops lateralis Anas superciliosa
1999 Mi 3892-3903
Garrulax mitratus Nycticorax nycticorax Phalacrocorax fuscescens
1999 Mi 4022-4030
2000 Mi 4050-4053
Platalea ajaja Eudocimus ruber Colibri coruscans Jacana spinosa
2000 Mi 4054-4061
Setophaga subita Priotelus roseigaster Aratinga solstitialis Himantopus mexicanus Porzana carolina Dendrocygna bicolor Pionus menstruus Mimus gilvus
2000 Mi 4062-4069
Euphonia musica Icterus icterus Aratinga pertinax Turdus lherminieri Tangara cucullata Spindalis zena Megaceryle torquata Zenaida aurita
2000 Mi 4070-4071/B540-B541
Spinus dominicensis Bombycilla cedrorum
2000 Mi 4476-4489
Porphyrio martinicus Aramus guarauna Himantopus mexicanus Passerina ciris Seicercus montis Setophaga fusca Passerina caerulea Mniotilta varia Myophonus caeruleus Geothlypis trichas Passerina cyanea Dumetella carolinensis Coereba flaveola Polioptila caerulea
2000 Mi 4519-4520
Setophaga americana Setophaga americana
2001 Mi 4632-4637
Dendrocygna bicolor Anas sparsa Aythya innotata Nettapus auritus Aix sponsa Aix sponsa
2001 Mi 4638-4643
Nettapus auritus Anas versicolor Marmaronetta angustirostris Anas querquedula Dendrocygna arcuata Anas clypeata
2001 Mi 4644-4649
Tachyeres patachonicus Tadorna radjah Anas capensis Pteronetta hartlaubii Tadorna ferruginea Anas bahamensis
2001 Mi 4650-4652/B635-B637
Tachyeres patachonicus Tadorna tadornoides Tachyeres pteneres
2001 Mi 4741
Sula sula
2001 Mi 4749-4754
Leucophaeus pipixcan Sterna hirundo Sula sula Leucophaeus pipixcan Sula sula
2001 Mi 4755-4760
Sula sula Sula sula Sula sula Sula sula
2001 Mi 4762/B650
Sterna hirundo
2002 Mi 5184
Megaceryle alcyon Archilochus colubris Sphyrapicus varius
2002 Mi 4978
Setophaga striata
2002 Mi 4983/B678
Tachycineta bicolor
2003 Mi 5319-5322
Todirostrum cinereum Colaptes auratus Setophaga fusca Vireolanius leucotis
2003 Mi 5323/B711
Passerina caerulea
2003 Mi 5332/B712
2003 Mi 5266
Leptotila wellsi
2003 Mi 5315-5318
Pandion haliaetus Vireo olivaceus Icterus galbula Anas bahamensis
2005 Mi 4983/B678
Setophaga striata
2005 Mi 5567-5572
Cathartes aura Haliaeetus leucocephalus Falco peregrinus Falco mexicanus Accipiter cooperii Accipiter gentilis
2005 Mi 5573/B737
Gymnogyps californianus
2005 Mi 5627
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
2005 Mi 5671
Eulampis jugularis
2007 Mi 5868-5873
Aptenodytes patagonicus Aptenodytes patagonicus Aptenodytes patagonicus Aptenodytes patagonicus Aptenodytes patagonicus Aptenodytes patagonicus
2007 Mi 5874/B765
Aptenodytes patagonicus
2009 Mi 6089-6092
Patagioenas leucocephala Vermivora cyanoptera Coereba flaveola Myiopsitta monachus
2009 Mi 6096-6098
Tachycineta bicolor Megaceryle torquata Mniotilta varia
2009 Mi 6093-6095
Amazona ochrocephala Sphyrapicus varius Anthracothorax mango
2009 Mi 6176
Melanodera xanthogramma
2011 Mi 6406-6411
Ara macao Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Enicognathus leptorhynchus Ara ararauna Aratinga nana Cyanoliseus patagonus
2011 Mi 6412/B804
Ara chloropterus
2011 Mi
Selasphorus calliope Calypte anna Archilochus alexandri Archilochus colubris Calypte costae Cynanthus latirostris
2011 Mi
Selasphorus rufus
2013 Mi 6666-6677
Ara ararauna Amazona dufresniana Ara macao Amazona aestiva Primolius maracana Amazona festiva Aratinga auricapillus Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Ara militaris Pyrrhura leucotis Amazona oratrix Aratinga chloroptera
2013 Mi A6677
Amazona farinosa
2014 Mi 6705-6706
Nipponia nippon Chrysolophus pictus
2014 Mi 6854-6857
Chroicocephalus bulleri Chroicocephalus serranus Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus Chroicocephalus philadelphia
2014 Mi 6862-6863/B881
Chroicocephalus maculipennis Chroicocephalus serranus
2014 Mi 6858-6861
Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus Chroicocephalus hartlaubii Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae
2014 Mi 6864-6865/B882
Chroicocephalus ridibundus Chroicocephalus genei
2015 Mi
Alopochen aegyptiaca Melanerpes carolinus Bombycilla cedrorum Recurvirostra avosetta
2015 Mi
Piranga ludoviciana
2015 Mi
Asio otus Tyto alba Strix nebulosa Athene cunicularia
2015 Mi
Surnia ulula
2015 Mi
Bubo bubo Strix occidentalis Asio flammeus Pulsatrix perspicillata
2015 Mi
Glaucidium brodiei
2016 Mi
Thalasseus maximus Phaethon aethereus Fregata magnificens Anous stolidus
2016 Mi
Sula dactylatra Sula sula
2017 Mi
Cinnyris bifasciatus

Grenadines of Grenada

Year Michel no.
1974 Mi 13-16
Coereba flaveola Pelecanus occidentalis Fregata magnificens Turdus nudigenis
1975 Mi 43
Carduelis carduelis
1976 Mi 156/B17
Euphonia musica
1976 Mi 150,152,154
Tangara cucullata Leptotila wellsi
1978 Mi 289-295
Puffinus lherminieri Charadrius semipalmatus Eulampis jugularis Dendrocygna autumnalis Progne dominicensis Phaethon lepturus Numenius americanus
1978 Mi 296/B36
Egretta thula
1979 Mi 345,347
Ardea herodias Sula sula
1979 Mi 348/B45
Charadrius collaris
1980 Mi 385-388
Sporophila nigricollis Euphonia musica Setophaga aestiva Mimus gilvus
1980 Mi 389/B49
Tyto alba
1984 Mi 600-606
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Tyrannus tyrannus Hirundo rustica Setophaga aestiva Pheucticus ludovicianus Geothlypis trichas Dumetella carolinensis
1984 Mi 607/B80
Tyrannus savana
1985 Mi 647-650
Anas discors Eudocimus albus Elanoides forficatus Gallinula galeata
1985 Mi 651/B90
Coccyzus minor
1986 Mi 741-744
Egretta tricolor Nycticorax nycticorax Botaurus lentiginosus Plegadis falcinellus
1986 Mi 745/B105
Somateria spectabilis
1988 Mi 959-966
Nyctanassa violacea Pelecanus occidentalis Puffinus lherminieri Sula sula Onychoprion anaethetus Phaethon aethereus Anas discors Porzana carolina
1988 Mi 967-968/B146-B147
Egretta caerulea Eulampis jugularis
1990 Mi 1309-1316
Sporophila nigricollis Quiscalus lugubris Vireo altiloquus Coereba flaveola Streptoprocne zonaris Elaenia flavogaster Euphonia musica Zenaida auriculata
1990 Mi 1317-1318/B198-B199
Allenia fusca Coccyzus minor
1992 Mi 1571-1572/B243-B244
Glaucis hirsutus Eulampis holosericeus
1992 Mi 1645
Ara macao
1992 Mi 1563-1570
Cyanophaia bicolor Glaucis hirsutus Cyanophaia bicolor Eulampis holosericeus Orthorhyncus cristatus Eulampis jugularis Eulampis jugularis Orthorhyncus cristatus
1993 Mi 1724-1735
Passerina ciris Zonotrichia albicollis Quiscalus quiscula Onychorhynchus coronatus Tersina viridis Pyrocephalus rubinus Emberiza melanocephala Pheucticus ludovicianus Emberiza calandra Rhodinocichla rosea Saltator maximus Catamblyrhynchus diadema
1993 Mi 1736-1737/B278-B279
Bombycilla garrulus Pinicola enucleator
1994 Mi 1879-1883
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1995 Mi 2041-2058
Strix occidentalis Pelecanus occidentalis Pelecanus occidentalis Mycteria americana Mycteria americana
1995 Mi 2041-2058
Pelecanus occidentalis Strix occidentalis Strix occidentalis Mycteria americana
1995 Mi 2102-2117
Pelecanus occidentalis Himantopus mexicanus Priotelus temnurus Phoenicopterus ruber Amazona imperialis Anas acuta Megaceryle torquata Spindalis zena
1995 Mi 2102-2117
Ardea herodias Todus todus Leucophaeus atricilla Eulampis jugularis Turdus plumbeus Oxyura jamaicensis Anas clypeata Melanerpes superciliaris
1995 Mi 2118-2119/B331-B332
Euphonia musica Ploceus cucullatus
1995 Mi 1972-1975
Columbina passerina Zenaida asiatica Columbina inca Zenaida macroura
1997 Mi 2440
1998 Mi 2807/B425,2809/B427
Aquila chrysaetos Circus pygargus
1998 Mi 2726-2729
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Calidris mauri Larus marinus Charadrius morinellus
1998 Mi 2736-2741
Sterna hirundo Pelecanus occidentalis Gygis alba Rissa tridactyla Larus smithsonianus Anous tenuirostris Rissa tridactyla
1998 Mi 2730-2735
Numenius phaeopus Phaethon lepturus Sterna paradisaea Arenaria interpres Leucocarbo atriceps Leucophaeus scoresbii
1998 Mi 2742-2743/B415-B416
Pachyptila vittata Thalassarche chlororhynchos
1998 Mi 2746-2757
Larus marinus
1999 Mi 2880
Archilochus colubris
1999 Mi 2893-2896
Onychoprion fuscatus Pyrocephalus rubinus Passerina caerulea Ardea alba
1999 Mi 2882-2883,2886-2887
Phaethon aethereus Leucophaeus atricilla Passerina ciris Quiscalus quiscula
1999 Mi 2900/B437
Coereba flaveola
2000 Mi 3038-3039,3049
Diomedea exulans Aptenodytes forsteri Fregata magnificens
2000 Mi 3053-3061
Neophema pulchella Neophema splendida Purpureicephalus spurius Platycercus eximius Melopsittacus undulatus Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Psephotus haematonotus Cyanoramphus auriceps
2000 Mi 3062-3070
Trichoglossus rubritorquis Cacatua sulphurea Charmosyna papou Lophochroa leadbeateri Guaruba guarouba Charmosyna rubronotata Diopsittaca nobilis Cacatua goffiniana Aratinga solstitialis
2000 Mi 3071-3072/B454-B455
Platycercus elegans Ara macao
2000 Mi 3073-3076
Hirundo rustica Fulica caribaea Gallinula galeata Amazona amazonica
2000 Mi 3077-3082
Chlorostilbon maugaeus Anthracothorax viridis Turdus plumbeus Amazona viridigenalis Amazona ventralis Amazona oratrix
2000 Mi 3083-3088
Agelaius xanthomus Icterus icterus Eulampis holosericeus Nandayus nenday Piranga olivacea Euplectes afer
2000 Mi 3089-3090/B456-B457
Coccyzus vieilloti Vidua macroura
2000 Mi 3346-3351
Vireo caribaeus
2000 Mi 3342-3345
Amazona versicolor Rhynchopsitta pachyrhyncha
2000 Mi 3352-3357
Vultur gryphus Rhea pennata
2001 Mi 3479
Phoenicopterus ruber
2001 Mi 3483
Ramphastos dicolorus
2001 Mi 3489-3494
Glaucidium siju Mellisuga helenae
2001 Mi 3497-3502
Tachyeres brachypterus Nycticorax nycticorax Cairina moschata Oxyura jamaicensis Chauna chavaria Dendrocygna viduata
2001 Mi 3503/B511
Ardea alba
2001 Mi 3547
Grus japonensis
2002 Mi 3781
Megaceryle torquata
2002 Mi 3786/B549
Euphonia musica
2003 Mi 3997-4000
Passerina amoena Passerina cyanea Selasphorus platycercus Piranga olivacea
2003 Mi 4001/B577
Hirundo rustica
2003 Mi 3973
Ara ararauna
2003 Mi 3993-3996
Pheucticus ludovicianus Icterus bullockii Dumetella carolinensis Passerina caerulea
2005 Mi 3781
Megaceryle torquata
2005 Mi B597
Euphonia musica
2005 Mi 4160-4165
Passer montanus Passer montanus
2005 Mi 4213
2007 Mi 4321-4324
Podilymbus podiceps Nycticorax nycticorax Cathartes aura Chlorophanes spiza
2007 Mi 4325-4328
Setophaga citrina Colaptes auratus Mimus polyglottos Cyanistes caeruleus
2007 Mi 4329-4332
Hydroprogne caspia Piranga olivacea Chordeiles minor Pandion haliaetus
2007 Mi 4333-4335/B614-616
Brotogeris versicolurus Setophaga striata Vireo flavoviridis
2007 Mi 4377-4382
Eudyptes schlegeli Eudyptes schlegeli Eudyptes schlegeli Eudyptes schlegeli Eudyptes schlegeli Eudyptes schlegeli
2007 Mi 4383/B624
Spheniscus demersus
2011 Mi 4692-4695
Ploceus cucullatus Megaceryle alcyon Piranga olivacea Charadrius semipalmatus
2011 Mi 4696-4699
Icterus gularis Eulampis holosericeus Pandion haliaetus Butorides virescens
2011 Mi 4700/B650,4701/B651
Falco columbarius Pheucticus ludovicianus
2013 Mi
Phaethon lepturus Eudocimus ruber Calidris himantopus
2013 Mi
Eudocimus albus Elanoides forficatus Porzana carolina
2013 Mi
Porphyrio martinicus Tachycineta bicolor
2015 Mi
Eulampis jugularis Tangara cucullata Myiarchus nugator Coereba flaveola
2015 Mi
Leptotila wellsi
2016 Mi
Plegadis falcinellus Nyctanassa violacea Ardea herodias

St. Lucia

Year Michel no.
1969 Mi 233-236
Eulampis jugularis Amazona versicolor Eulampis jugularis Amazona versicolor
1972 Mi 320-321
Amazona versicolor Amazona versicolor
1976 Mi 380-395
Leucophaeus atricilla Egretta caerulea Megaceryle alcyon Amazona versicolor Icterus laudabilis Cinclocerthia gutturalis Falco sparverius Phaethon aethereus Gallinula galeata Anous stolidus Onychoprion fuscatus Pandion haliaetus Ramphocinclus brachyurus Melanospiza richardsoni Patagioenas squamosa Elaenia martinica
1981 Mi 525-526
Amazona versicolor Eulampis jugularis
1985 Mi 771-774
Fregata magnificens Coccyzus minor Tringa flavipes Puffinus lherminieri
1987 Mi 909-912
Amazona versicolor Amazona versicolor Amazona versicolor Amazona versicolor
1998 Mi 1097-1100
Icterus laudabilis Contopus latirostris Geotrygon mystacea Leucopeza semperi
2001 Mi 1142-1145
Ramphocinclus brachyurus Melanospiza richardsoni Turdus lherminieri Icterus laudabilis
2003 Mi 1194
Amazona versicolor
2004 Mi 1208-1215
Orthorhyncus cristatus Contopus latirostris Eulampis jugularis Cinclocerthia gutturalis Myadestes genibarbis Setophaga delicata Euphonia musica Leucopeza semperi
2008 Mi
Pelecanus occidentalis
2010 Mi
Ramphocinclus brachyurus

St. Vincent

Year Michel no.
1965 Mi 218
Amazona guildingii
1970 Mi 258-273
Troglodytes aedon Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa Coereba flaveola Eulampis jugularis Coccyzus minor Buteogallus anthracinus Turdus nudigenis Tangara cucullata Euphonia musica Tyto alba Elaenia flavogaster Geotrygon montana
1971 Mi 295,297
Amazona guildingii Amazona guildingii
1971 Mi
Butorides virescens Patagioenas squamosa
1973 Mi
Patagioenas squamosa
1973 Mi
Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Coereba flaveola Coccyzus minor Buteogallus anthracinus Turdus nudigenis
1973 Mi 343-345
Troglodytes aedon Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa Coereba flaveola Eulampis jugularis Coccyzus minor Buteogallus anthracinus Turdus nudigenis Tangara cucullata Euphonia musica Tyto alba Elaenia flavogaster Geotrygon montana
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa
1974 Mi 362-364
Thalasseus maximus Pelecanus occidentalis Fregata magnificens
1976 Mi 441-445
Cyanophaia bicolor Orthorhyncus cristatus Eulampis jugularis Cyanophaia bicolor Eulampis holosericeus
1985 Mi 790-797
Pelecanus occidentalis Butorides virescens Dryocopus pileatus Colaptes auratus Passerina ciris Loxia leucoptera Buteo lineatus Caracara cheriway
1988 Mi 1104
Ara ararauna Todus multicolor
1988 Mi 1107
Pelecanus occidentalis
1989 Mi 1236-1237
Hirundo rustica Passer montanus
1989 Mi 1287
Amazona guildingii
1989 Mi 1297,1301,1305
Fregata magnificens Sula dactylatra Pelecanus occidentalis Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus
1989 Mi 1353-1354
Amazona guildingii Catharopeza bishopi
1989 Mi 1149
Pavo cristatus
1989 Mi 1183-1184
Ramphastos sulfuratus Ramphastos sulfuratus
1989 Mi 1222-1225
Amazona guildingii Amazona guildingii Amazona guildingii Amazona guildingii
1989 Mi 1226-1229
Euphonia musica Buteogallus anthracinus Coccyzus minor Tangara cucullata
1989 Mi 1230-1231/B74-B75
Eulampis jugularis
1991 Mi 1703
Ara macao
1992 Mi 2029-2040
Glaucis hirsutus Chlorostilbon swainsonii Eulampis holosericeus Anthracothorax mango Mellisuga minima Eulampis jugularis Anthracothorax viridis Mellisuga helenae Chlorostilbon ricordii Chlorostilbon maugaeus Anthracothorax dominicus Trochilus polytmus
1992 Mi 2041-2043/B215-B217
Orthorhyncus cristatus Calliphlox evelynae Cyanophaia bicolor
1992 Mi 2312
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
1995 Mi 3053-3061
Amazona farinosa Nandayus nenday Pionites melanocephalus Ara macao Aratinga erythrogenys Pionus menstruus Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Aratinga solstitialis Ara ararauna
1995 Mi 3062/B331
Pyrrhura emma
1995 Mi 3073-3076
Sula dactylatra Sula dactylatra Sula dactylatra Sula dactylatra
1995 Mi 3077-3088
Ardea alba Platalea ajaja Larus delawarensis Geotrygon montana Thalasseus maximus Charadrius vociferus Pandion haliaetus Fregata magnificens Sula dactylatra Butorides virescens Phalacrocorax auritus Pelecanus occidentalis
1995 Mi 3089-3090/B333-B334
Phoenicopterus ruber Porphyrio martinicus

St. Vincent and The Grenadines

Year Michel no.
1993 Mi 2322-2329
Pelecanus occidentalis Podiceps grisegena Megaceryle alcyon Sphyrapicus varius Ardea herodias Buteogallus anthracinus Setophaga aestiva Icterus galbula
1993 Mi 2330-2331/B263-B264
Eudocimus albus Anas discors
1993 Mi 2542-2559
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
1994 Mi 2721-2784
1994 Mi 2721-2784
1994 Mi 2782
1995 Mi 3344-3352
Branta sandvicensis Branta sandvicensis
1995 Mi 3335-3343
Branta sandvicensis
1996 Mi 3571-3574
Coereba flaveola Tangara cucullata Eulampis jugularis
1996 Mi 3575-3583
Progne dominicensis Buteo platypterus Phaethon lepturus Himantopus himantopus Onychoprion anaethetus Euphonia musica Arenaria interpres Eulampis holosericeus Nyctanassa violacea
1996 Mi 3584-3585/B385-B386
Dendrocygna autumnalis Amazona guildingii
1997 Mi 3966-3967/B415-B416
Phoenicopterus ruber Egretta thula
1997 Mi 3968-3973
Crotophaga ani Megaceryle alcyon Setophaga fusca Cyanistes caeruleus Fringilla coelebs Arenaria interpres
1997 Mi 3974-3979
Passerina caerulea Coereba flaveola Bombycilla cedrorum Seiurus aurocapilla Setophaga citrina Colaptes auratus
1997 Mi 3980-3985
Turdus philomelos Erithacus rubecula Turdus merula Dendrocopos major Troglodytes troglodytes Alcedo atthis
1997 Mi 3986-3987/B417-B418
Strix aluco Amazona guildingii
1997 Mi 4084
Alcedo atthis
1997 Mi 4118-4126
Falco peregrinus Falco peregrinus
1997 Mi 4100-4135
Falco peregrinus
1997 Mi 4163-4171
Falco peregrinus
1997 Mi 3954-3959
Aix galericulata Butorides virescens Callonetta leucophrys Sula nebouxii Irediparra gallinacea Egretta rufescens
1997 Mi 3960-3965
Aethia cristatella Aethia pygmaea Cepphus columba Pygoscelis adeliae Eudyptes chrysocome Aptenodytes forsteri
1998 Mi 4281-4282
Platalea ajaja Tachycineta euchrysea
1998 Mi 4275-4280
Fregata magnificens Icterus laudabilis
1998 Mi 4288/B445
Amazona guildingii
1998 Mi 4364
Gallus gallus
1998 Mi 4405-4412
Rupicola rupicola Pharomachrus mocinno Mycteria americana Amazona guildingii Ramphastos sulfuratus Paradisaea apoda Eurypyga helias Chlorophanes spiza
1998 Mi 4413-4424
Quelea quelea Lophochroa leadbeateri Ara chloropterus Procnias nudicollis Amazona tucumana Piranga leucoptera Cyclopsitta diophthalma Amazona guildingii Agapornis roseicollis Amazona aestiva Amazona collaria
1998 Mi 4425-4426/B460-B461
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Cyanophaia bicolor
1998 Mi 4431-4439
Pelecanus occidentalis
1998 Mi 4440-4448
Larus smithsonianus Fratercula arctica
1998 Mi 4480/B470,4482/B472
Aquila chrysaetos Falco tinnunculus
1998 Mi 4274
Dendrocygna arborea
1999 Mi 4544
1999 Mi 4556,4565
1999 Mi 4570,4574
Eudocimus albus
1999 Mi 4576-4587
Buteo jamaicensis Zenaida macroura Athene cunicularia Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Melanerpes uropygialis Geococcyx californianus
1999 Mi 4588-4599
Ara macao Ramphastos sulfuratus Accipiter melanochlamys Paradisaea minor
1999 Mi 4601/B483
Eugenes fulgens
2000 Mi 5063-5065
Agapornis personatus
2000 Mi 5072-5074
Geopelia cuneata
2000 Mi 5075-5076/B525-B526
Melopsittacus undulatus Pavo cristatus
2000 Mi 5059-5062
Ara ararauna Melopsittacus undulatus Polytelis swainsonii Melopsittacus undulatus
2000 Mi 5066-5068
Ara macao Amazona aestiva Ara ambiguus
2000 Mi 5069-5071
Branta canadensis Aix galericulata Erythrura gouldiae
2001 Mi 5178-5183
Bubo bubo Tyto alba Strix nebulosa Asio otus Strix aluco Surnia ulula
2001 Mi 5184-5189
Strix uralensis Aegolius funereus Asio capensis Ketupa zeylonensis Athene noctua Asio flammeus
2001 Mi 5190-5191/B540-B541
Bubo scandiacus Strix butleri
2001 Mi 5316-5320
Anas platyrhynchos Anser albifrons Parus minor Coturnix japonica Vanellus vanellus Gallinago gallinago
2001 Mi 5367-5372
2001 Mi 5430-5435
Hydroprogne caspia Phaethon aethereus Himantopus mexicanus Pluvialis squatarola Himantopus himantopus Arenaria interpres
2001 Mi 5436/B573
Pelecanus occidentalis
2001 Mi 5160-5163
Strix varia Gypaetus barbatus Gymnogyps californianus Ictinia mississippiensis
2001 Mi 5164-5169
Caracara cheriway Aegolius funereus Harpia harpyja Phodilus badius Surnia ulula Herpetotheres cachinnans
2001 Mi 5170-5175
Terathopius ecaudatus Falco subbuteo Pandion haliaetus Accipiter gentilis Haliaeetus vocifer Neophron percnopterus
2001 Mi 5176-5177/B538-B539
Falco sparverius Strix nebulosa
2002 Mi 5604
Phaethon aethereus
2006 Mi 6234,6237
Amazona guildingii Amazona guildingii
2007 Mi 6356-6359
Geothlypis rostrata Setophaga pharetra Jacana spinosa Tyrannus caudifasciatus
2007 Mi 6360/B674
Parkesia motacilla
2008 Mi 6465
Pelecanus occidentalis
2009 Mi 6680-6683
Calidris fuscicollis Egretta tricolor Sula dactylatra Sula sula
2009 Mi 6688-6689/B697
Larus delawarensis Limnodromus griseus
2009 Mi 6684-6687
Pelecanus occidentalis Ardea herodias Egretta thula Podilymbus podiceps
2010 Mi
Pelecanus occidentalis Ardea herodias Egretta thula Podilymbus podiceps
2011 Mi 6886
Pavo cristatus
2013 Mi 7215-7218
Florisuga mellivora Anthracothorax nigricollis Campylopterus largipennis Thalurania furcata
2014 Mi
Anser anser Anas platyrhynchos Meleagris gallopavo Gallus gallus
2014 Mi
Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla
2014 Mi
Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla Calidris pusilla
2015 Mi
Mergellus albellus Stictonetta naevosa Melanitta perspicillata Aythya valisineria
2015 Mi
Merganetta armata
2015 Mi
Mergus merganser Bucephala albeola Aythya ferina Lophodytes cucullatus
2015 Mi
Netta rufina
2015 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
2015 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber
2015 Mi
Ardea alba Ardea alba Ardea alba Ardea alba
2015 Mi
Ardea alba
2015 Mi
Plegadis falcinellus Pelecanus occidentalis Ardea herodias Puffinus puffinus Phaethon lepturus Podilymbus podiceps
2015 Mi
Butorides virescens Fregata magnificens Platalea ajaja Ardea alba
2015 Mi
Phaethon aethereus
2015 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
2015 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
2015 Mi
Ardea alba Ardea alba
2015 Mi
Ardea alba
2017 Mi
Orthorhyncus cristatus Amazona guildingii
2017 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
2017 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber

Grenadines of St.Vincent

Year Michel no.
1974 Mi 4II,5II
Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii
1974 Mi 3-4,6-17,25
Butorides virescens Loxigilla noctis Amazona guildingii Patagioenas squamosa Coereba flaveola Eulampis jugularis Coccyzus minor Buteogallus anthracinus Turdus nudigenis Tangara cucullata Euphonia musica Tyto alba Elaenia flavogaster Geotrygon montana
1978 Mi 132-151
Mimus gilvus Coccyzus minor Pandion haliaetus Crotophaga ani Troglodytes aedon Coereba flaveola Quiscalus lugubris Elaenia flavogaster Charadrius collaris Bubulcus ibis Sula sula Phaethon aethereus Thalasseus maximus Myiarchus nugator Porphyrio martinicus Buteo platypterus Columbina passerina Leucophaeus atricilla Anous stolidus Tyrannus dominicensis
1979 Mi 138,142,148
Quiscalus lugubris Sula sula Columbina passerina
1979 Mi B3
Porphyrio martinicus Buteo platypterus Columbina passerina
1979 Mi 146-148
Porphyrio martinicus Buteo platypterus Columbina passerina
1980 Mi B4
Thalasseus maximus Myiarchus nugator Leucophaeus atricilla
1980 Mi 136,137,139,141,143
Troglodytes aedon Coereba flaveola Elaenia flavogaster Bubulcus ibis Phaethon aethereus
1983 Mi 255
Myiarchus nugator
1986 Mi 510-513
Falco sparverius Buteogallus anthracinus Falco peregrinus Pandion haliaetus
1989 Mi
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1990 Mi 741/B59
Cyanerpes cyaneus
1990 Mi 729-738
Columbina passerina Progne subis Passerina ciris Euphonia musica Thraupis episcopus Vireo olivaceus Dulus dominicus Jacana spinosa Eulampis holosericeus Amazona guildingii
1990 Mi 739-740/B58
Fregata magnificens Coereba flaveola
1992 Mi 900-911
Orthorhyncus cristatus Chlorostilbon mellisugus Anthracothorax dominicus Anthracothorax dominicus Eulampis holosericeus Colibri thalassinus Chlorostilbon mellisugus Eulampis jugularis Amazilia tobaci Glaucis hirsutus Orthorhyncus cristatus Anthracothorax prevostii
1992 Mi 912-914/B102-B104
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Anthracothorax dominicus Orthorhyncus cristatus
1992 Mi

Grenadines of St.Vincent - Bequia (*)

Year Michel no.
2003 Mi
Spindalis zena Trogon caligatus Tyto alba Cyanocorax yncas
2003 Mi
Psarocolius montezuma
2011 Mi 756-759
Crex crex Aquila chrysaetos Corvus corone Corvus cornix Phylloscopus trochilus
2011 Mi 760/B67
Cecropis daurica
2011 Mi 752-754
Philomachus pugnax Uria aalge Phalacrocorax carbo
2011 Mi 755/B66
Myiarchus crinitus
2016 Mi
Phrygilus patagonicus Aulacorhynchus haematopygus Cyanocorax yncas Forpus passerinus Semnornis ramphastinus Ramphocelus sanguinolentus
2016 Mi
Ara militaris Thraupis episcopus Pteroglossus torquatus Aratinga solstitialis
2016 Mi
Amazona guildingii

Grenadines of St.Vincent - Canouan (*)

Year Michel no.
2011 Mi 173-176
Ardea herodias Sula dactylatra Oceanites oceanicus Podilymbus podiceps
2011 Mi 177-178/B14
Anas carolinensis Pandion haliaetus
2014 Mi
Liocichla steerii Liocichla steerii Liocichla steerii Liocichla steerii Liocichla steerii Liocichla steerii
2014 Mi
Urocissa caerulea Urocissa caerulea Urocissa caerulea Urocissa caerulea Urocissa caerulea Urocissa caerulea
2014 Mi
Tyto alba Tyto alba Tyto alba Tyto alba Tyto alba Tyto alba
2014 Mi
Athene cunicularia
2015 Mi
Haematopus palliatus Ardea herodias Platalea ajaja Falco sparverius Fregata magnificens Coereba flaveola
2015 Mi
Icterus galbula

Grenadines of St.Vincent - Mustique (*)

Year Michel no.
2003 Mi 36
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
2003 Mi 38-41
Phaethon aethereus Coereba flaveola Megaceryle alcyon Archilochus colubris
2003 Mi 42/B5
Pelecanus occidentalis
2011 Mi
Mimus gilvus Phoenicopterus ruber Pelecanus erythrorhynchos Aratinga pertinax Coereba flaveola Ara ararauna
2011 Mi
Ardea alba Vidua macroura Amazona ochrocephala Phoenicopterus ruber
2011 Mi
Dendrocygna bicolor Ara severus
2014 Mi 354-357
Somateria mollissima Anas falcata Oxyura jamaicensis Histrionicus histrionicus
2014 Mi 363/B58
Aix galericulata
2014 Mi 358-361
Oxyura leucocephala Anas discors Anas platalea Sarkidiornis melanotos
2014 Mi 364-365/B59
Anas castanea Tachyeres brachypterus
2014 Mi
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Lagopus muta Falco peregrinus

Grenadines of St.Vincent - Union Island (*)

Year Michel no.
1985 Mi 78-85
Setophaga citrina Thryothorus ludovicianus Melospiza melodia Pheucticus melanocephalus Piranga olivacea Passerina amoena Accipiter striatus Falco columbarius
2013 Mi 654-657
Anthracothorax viridis Orthorhyncus cristatus Amazilia tzacatl Calypte costae
2013 Mi 658-661
Chlorostilbon ricordii Colibri thalassinus Chlorostilbon mellisugus Eulampis holosericeus
2013 Mi 663/B47,662/B46
Thalurania colombica Eulampis jugularis
2014 Mi 740-743
Amazona barbadensis Amazona vinacea Amazona tucumana Amazona guildingii
2014 Mi 737-739
Amazona ventralis Amazona finschi Amazona versicolor
2014 Mi 745/B62,744/B61
Amazona collaria Amazona leucocephala
2014 Mi
2016 Mi
Sialia sialis

Grenadines of St. Vincent - Mayreau

Year Michel no.
2011 Mi 119-122
Pyrrhura picta Willisornis poecilinotus Selenidera piperivora Amazona festiva
2011 Mi 123-126
Pyrrhura perlata Rhodospingus cruentus Rupicola rupicola Lathamus discolor
2011 Mi 127/B14,128/B15
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Dacnis cayana
2013 Mi 233-235
Glaucidium brasilianum Tyto alba Pulsatrix perspicillata
2015 Mi
Sula granti Hydroprogne caspia Rynchops niger Phoebastria irrorata Larus delawarensis Creagrus furcatus
2015 Mi
Phaethon aethereus Sterna dougallii Morus capensis Stercorarius pomarinus
2015 Mi
Phalacrocorax auritus