Bird stamps of Poland

Poland

Year Michel no.
1960 Mi 1197-1208
Otis tarda Corvus corax Phalacrocorax carbo Ciconia nigra Bubo bubo Haliaeetus albicilla Aquila chrysaetos Circaetus gallicus Monticola saxatilis Alcedo atthis Tichodroma muraria Coracias garrulus
1964 Mi 1490-1498
Vanellus vanellus Luscinia svecica Limosa limosa Pandion haliaetus Ardea cinerea Hydrocoloeus minutus Anas clypeata Gavia arctica Podiceps cristatus
1966 Mi 1655-1663
1966 Mi 1718-1726
Garrulus glandarius Spinus spinus Fringilla coelebs Picus viridis Upupa epops Oriolus oriolus Phoenicurus phoenicurus Parus major Picus viridis Garrulus glandarius Oriolus oriolus Upupa epops Phoenicurus phoenicurus Spinus spinus Fringilla coelebs Parus major
1968 Mi 1896
Anas platyrhynchos
1970 Mi 1988-1995
Anas platyrhynchos Phasianus colchicus Scolopax rusticola Philomachus pugnax Columba palumbus Lyrurus tetrix Perdix perdix Tetrao urogallus
1970 Mi 2042
Ciconia ciconia
1972 Mi 2164
Ramphastos toco
1973 Mi 2250
Tetrao urogallus
1973 Mi 2267,2271
Ciconia ciconia Picus viridis
1973 Mi 2282
Pygoscelis adeliae
1975 Mi 2354-2361
Falco naumanni Falco naumanni Falco vespertinus Falco vespertinus Falco subbuteo Falco tinnunculus Falco columbarius Falco peregrinus
1976 Mi 2445-2447
Strix aluco Haliaeetus albicilla Larus argentatus
1977 Mi 2505-2506
Otis tarda Falco tinnunculus
1981 Mi 2750-2751
Anas platyrhynchos Branta leucopsis
1983 Mi 2851-2852
Cygnus olor Upupa epops
1984 Mi 2939-2945
Hirundo rustica
1985 Mi 2998-3003
Anas querquedula Anas crecca Aythya fuligula Bucephala clangula Somateria mollissima Netta rufina
1986 Mi 3019,3021
Perdix perdix Phasianus colchicus
1987 Mi 3078-3079
Fulmarus glacialoides Pygoscelis adeliae
1990 Mi 3294-3299
Athene noctua Strix aluco Strix aluco Asio flammeus Asio otus Tyto alba
1991 Mi 3336
Pygoscelis antarcticus
1992 Mi 3380,3382
Alcedo atthis Cinclus cinclus
1993 Mi 3458-3463
Passer montanus Motacilla alba Dendrocopos syriacus Carduelis carduelis Sturnus vulgaris Pyrrhula pyrrhula
1993 Mi 3472
Aquila chrysaetos
1994 Mi 3515/B126
Columba livia
1995 Mi 3567-3570
Cyanistes caeruleus Aegithalos caudatus Lanius excubitor Coccothraustes coccothraustes
1997 Mi 3686-3689
Tadorna tadorna Mergus merganser Gallinago gallinago Gallinula chloropus
1999 Mi 3763
Picoides tridactylus
2001 Mi 3896-3901
Bubo bubo Falco peregrinus
2003 Mi 4067
2003 Mi 4079-4082
Pandion haliaetus Pandion haliaetus Pandion haliaetus Pandion haliaetus
2003 Mi 4078
Ciconia ciconia
2004 Mi 4102,4104
Alcedo atthis Podiceps cristatus
2004 Mi 4117-4120
Platycercus elegans Platycercus eximius Nymphicus hollandicus Melopsittacus undulatus Erythrura gouldiae Lonchura oryzivora
2007 Mi 4328
Ciconia nigra
2012 Mi 4585
Pyrrhula pyrrhula
2013 Mi
Alcedo atthis
2014 Mi 4690/B228
Merops apiaster
2014 Mi
Aquila chrysaetos
2015 Mi
Bubo bubo Aegolius funereus Tyto alba Strix nebulosa
2017 Mi
Passer domesticus