Bird stamps of Netherland overseas territories

Aruba

Year Michel no.
1986 Mi 8
Athene cunicularia
1988 Mi 44
Coereba flaveola
1990 Mi 71
Falco sparverius
1991 Mi 100
Ramphastos toco
1994 Mi 134-137
Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia
1997 Mi 196-204
Athene cunicularia
1998 Mi 221-224
Mimus gilvus Falco sparverius Icterus icterus Coereba flaveola
2001 Mi 270
Aratinga pertinax
2002 Mi 300
Pelecanus occidentalis
2004 Mi 323-326
Thalasseus acuflavidus Pelecanus occidentalis Fregata magnificens Leucophaeus atricilla
2005 Mi 353
Pelecanus occidentalis
2005 Mi 354-357
Falco sparverius Athene cunicularia Pandion haliaetus Caracara cheriway
2005 Mi 354-357/B4
Falco sparverius Athene cunicularia Pandion haliaetus Caracara cheriway
2006 Mi 380-382
Icterus icterus Caracara cheriway Athene cunicularia
2008 Mi 415-417
Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia
2010 Mi
Ara ararauna Amazona barbadensis Ara macao
2010 Mi 517-526
Falco sparverius Icterus icterus Mimus gilvus Ardea alba Aratinga pertinax Pelecanus occidentalis Athene cunicularia Coereba flaveola Caracara cheriway Colibri thalassinus
2012 Mi 631-640
Pithecophaga jefferyi Harpia harpyja Morphnus guianensis Caracara plancus Lophaetus occipitalis Stephanoaetus coronatus Haliaeetus leucocephalus Vultur gryphus Aquila chrysaetos Falco sparverius
2013 Mi
Athene cunicularia
2013 Mi 739-750
Coereba flaveola Aratinga pertinax Anas bahamensis Zonotrichia capensis Colinus cristatus Columbina passerina Egretta thula Icterus icterus Mimus gilvus Pelecanus occidentalis Thalasseus acuflavidus Athene noctua
2013 Mi 767,771
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Athene cunicularia
2013 Mi 779,783
Ara macao Ramphastos sulfuratus
2014 Mi 801-810
Paradisaea rudolphi Lophorina superba Seleucidis melanoleucus Paradisaea apoda Paradisaea minor Paradisaea rudolphi Ptiloris victoriae Cicinnurus regius Diphyllodes respublica Parotia carolae
2015 Mi 887-896
Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus Struthio camelus
2016 Mi 923-926
Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia Athene cunicularia
2016 Mi 949-956
Egretta tricolor Egretta thula Platalea ajaja Anas discors Eudocimus ruber Rynchops niger Chrysolampis mosquitus Syrigma sibilatrix
2017 Mi
Nycticorax nycticorax Porphyrio martinicus Sicalis flaveola Icterus nigrogularis Chloroceryle amazona Phoenicopterus ruber Ixobrychus exilis Coccyzus americanus
2017 Mi
Pelecanus occidentalis Aratinga pertinax

Caribbean Netherlands

Year Michel no.
2012 Mi 27-30
Ara chloropterus Aratinga pertinax Amazona ochrocephala Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus
2016 Mi
Puffinus lherminieri
2016 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber
2016 Mi
Coereba flaveola Arenaria interpres Butorides virescens Calidris himantopus Calidris alba Ardea alba Chrysolampis mosquitus Aratinga pertinax Amazona barbadensis Numenius phaeopus Falco peregrinus Phoenicopterus ruber Pluvialis dominica Mimus gilvus Calidris pusilla Egretta thula Icterus icterus Egretta rufescens Setophaga aestiva Pandion haliaetus Sula leucogaster Tringa flavipes Pelecanus occidentalis Gallinago delicata
2017 Mi
Setophaga americana Thalasseus maximus Pandion haliaetus Mniotilta varia
2017 Mi
Phoenicopterus ruber

Curacao

Year Michel no.
2010 Mi 2/B1
Platyrinchus coronatus
2011 Mi 34
Phoenicopterus ruber
2012 Mi 84-91
Leucophaeus atricilla Calidris alpina Morus bassanus Fregata magnificens Egretta thula Phoenicopterus ruber Ardea herodias Pelecanus occidentalis
2012 Mi 114
Chlorostilbon mellisugus
2013 Mi 173
Leucophaeus atricilla
2014 Mi 235-240
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Spizaetus ornatus Aquila chrysaetos Geranoaetus melanoleucus Caracara plancus Pandion haliaetus
2017 Mi
Gallus gallus Gallus gallus Gallus gallus
2017 Mi
Gallus gallus Gallus gallus Gallus gallus

Netherlands Antilles

Year Michel no.
1958 Mi 66-69
Falco sparverius Icterus nigrogularis Columbina passerina Aratinga pertinax
1958 Mi 70,81
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
1965 Mi 155
Phoenicopterus ruber
1966 Mi 164
Melopsittacus undulatus
1972 Mi 241
Phoenicopterus ruber
1973 Mi 256,258,262
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
1980 Mi 429-431
Leptotila verreauxi Mimus gilvus Coereba flaveola
1984 Mi 536-538
Tiaris bicolor Zonotrichia capensis Chlorostilbon mellisugus
1985 Mi 545-548
Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber Phoenicopterus ruber
1987 Mi 622
Phaethon lepturus
1989 Mi 652,654
Coereba flaveola Tyto alba
1989 Mi 656
Colinus cristatus
1989 Mi 667/B34
Phoenicopterus ruber
1991 Mi 720-721
Phoenicopterus ruber Icterus icterus Mimus gilvus Coereba flaveola
1993 Mi 791
Haliaeetus leucocephalus
1994 Mi 798-801
Caracara cheriway Pavo cristatus Ara macao Icterus icterus
1994 Mi 812-815
Caracara cheriway Chrysolampis mosquitus Aratinga pertinax Fregata magnificens Pelecanus occidentalis Icterus icterus Anas americana Phoenicopterus ruber
1994 Mi 812-815/B41
Caracara cheriway Chrysolampis mosquitus Aratinga pertinax Fregata magnificens Pelecanus occidentalis Icterus icterus Anas americana Phoenicopterus ruber
1995 Mi 839-840
Fregata magnificens Fregata magnificens
1997 Mi 892-901
Melopsittacus undulatus Cacatua sulphurea Amazona barbadensis Ardea purpurea Chrysolampis mosquitus Balearica regulorum Pyrocephalus rubinus Phoenicopterus ruber Pandion haliaetus Ramphastos sulfuratus
1998 Mi 974-977
Geranoaetus albicaudatus
1999 Mi 1015
Aratinga pertinax Caracara cheriway Amazona barbadensis Phoenicopterus ruber
1999 Mi 1025
Aratinga pertinax Caracara cheriway Amazona barbadensis Phoenicopterus ruber
1999 Mi 1030
Phoenicopterus ruber
2000 Mi 1061
Aptenodytes patagonicus
2001 Mi 1090-1092
Tyto alba Colinus virginianus Archilochus colubris
2001 Mi 1115-1120
Trochilus polytmus Pelecanus onocrotalus Phoenicopterus ruber Erythrura gouldiae Passerina ciris Fratercula arctica Anhinga anhinga
2002 Mi 1134
Chlorostilbon mellisugus
2002 Mi 1165-1176
Buteogallus meridionalis Capito niger Ara macao Jacamerops aureus Florisuga mellivora Haematoderus militaris Aratinga aurea Psarocolius viridis Sturnella magna Aratinga solstitialis Trogon viridis Ramphastos tucanus
2004 Mi 1322-1325
Anas americana Anas discors Anas bahamensis Aythya affinis
2004 Mi 1338-1343
Icterus icterus Coereba flaveola Zonotrichia capensis Sterna hirundo Phoenicopterus ruber Geranoaetus albicaudatus
2006 Mi 1471-1482
Cyanistes caeruleus Pitta moluccensis Pyrrhula pyrrhula Tangara cyanicollis Lamprotornis regius Coracias caudatus Merops apiaster Icterus nigrogularis Dendrocopos major Amazona barbadensis Alcedo atthis
2007 Mi 1514-1515,1519
Cacatua sulphurea Aptenodytes patagonicus Passerina ciris
2007 Mi 1534
Phoenicopterus ruber
2007 Mi 1576
Aratinga pertinax
2008 Mi 1681-1688
Casuarius casuarius Struthio camelus Aptenodytes forsteri Meleagris gallopavo Phalacrocorax brasilianus Aix galericulata Carduelis carduelis Butorides virescens
2009 Mi 1739-1750
Ibycter americanus Amazona amazonica Querula purpurata Aratinga leucophthalma Xipholena punicea Celeus torquatus Lamprospiza melanoleuca Selenidera piperivora Amazilia viridigaster Tangara gyrola Nyctibius grandis Galbula leucogastra
2009 Mi 1758-1759/B76
Celeus elegans Iodopleura fusca
2009 Mi 1717
Phoenicopterus ruber
2010 Mi
Oxyruncus cristatus Neopelma chrysocephalum Pipra aureola Automolus ochrolaemus Empidonomus varius Veniliornis sanguineus

Sint Maarten

Year Michel no.
2011 Mi
Struthio camelus Upupa epops Ocyceros gingalensis
2011 Mi 42
Pelecanus occidentalis
2012 Mi
Pelecanus occidentalis
2013 Mi
Amazilia leucogaster Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Bubo virginianus Jacamerops aureus Pteroglossus aracari Discosura longicaudus Accipiter bicolor Gampsonyx swainsonii Leptodon cayanensis Topaza pella Trogon caligatus Cotinga cayana
2014 Mi 250-261
Celeus elegans Celeus flavus Coccyzus melacoryphus Donacobius atricapilla Elanoides forficatus Eupetomena macroura Gampsonyx swainsonii Leptodon cayanensis Mimus gilvus Momotus momota Colaptes rubiginosus Veniliornis cassini
2015 Mi 292-303
Micrastur semitorquatus Brachygalba lugubris Antrostomus rufus Nyctipolus nigrescens Chondrohierax uncinatus Colaptes campestris Chordeiles acutipennis Hydropsalis climacocerca Megascops atricapilla Galbula dea Zebrilus undulatus Eurypyga helias
2015 Mi 311-316
Haliaeetus vocifer Merops nubicus
2016 Mi
Columbina squammata Pyrrhura frontalis Brotogeris tirica Brotogeris chiriri
2016 Mi
Myiopsitta monachus Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Athene cunicularia Pionopsitta pileata
2016 Mi
Amazona aestiva Patagioenas picazuro Columbina picui Alipiopsitta xanthops
2016 Mi
Tanygnathus sumatranus Tanygnathus megalorynchos Psittacus erithacus Psittaculirostris edwardsii
2016 Mi
Prioniturus mada Poicephalus senegalus Poicephalus gulielmi Pionus senilis
2016 Mi
Pionites melanocephalus Pionites leucogaster Eclectus roratus Deroptyus accipitrinus
2016 Mi
Coracopsis vasa Calyptorhynchus banksii Cacatua moluccensis Primolius auricollis
2016 Mi
Amazona ochrocephala Amazona guildingii Amazona autumnalis Amazona amazonica
2016 Mi
Amazonetta brasiliensis Anhinga anhinga Aramides saracura Calidris bairdii Cariama cristata Cochlearius cochlearius Crypturellus parvirostris Cygnus melancoryphus Gallinago paraguaiae Jabiru mycteria
2017 Mi
Mergus octosetaceus Phaetusa simplex Phimosus infuscatus Podiceps major Puffinus puffinus Rynchops niger Sarcoramphus papa Thalasseus maximus Theristicus caudatus Vanellus chilensis
2017 Mi
Eulampis jugularis Falco sparverius Pelecanus occidentalis Coereba flaveola Falco peregrinus Orthorhyncus cristatus Tiaris bicolor Eulampis holosericeus Falco columbarius Loxigilla noctis Coereba flaveola Falco peregrinus Eulampis jugularis Falco sparverius Pelecanus occidentalis Falco columbarius Loxigilla noctis Orthorhyncus cristatus Tiaris bicolor Eulampis holosericeus

Netherlands New Guinea (*)

Year Michel no.
1954 Mi 26-28
Paradisaea minor Paradisaea apoda Paradisaea apoda
1955 Mi 38-40
Paradisaea minor Paradisaea apoda Paradisaea apoda
1956 Mi 29
Paradisaea apoda
1958 Mi 25
Paradisaea minor
1959 Mi 54-56
Goura cristata Goura cristata Goura cristata