Species information

Amazona diadema
Latin Amazona diadema
English Diademed Amazon
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion nw Brazil

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Amazona diadema
(von Spix, 1824)
Order PSITTACIFORMES
Family Psittacidae
Genus Amazona

Other names

  • Diademed Amazon (en)

Other languages

  • Amazona diadema (la)
  • Diademed Amazon (en)
  • Diademamazone (da)
  • Diadeemamazone (nl)
  • Amazone diadème (fr)
  • Diademamazone (de)
  • amazonka diademowa (pl)
  • Papagaio-diadema (pt)
  • Краснолобый Амазон Диадема (ru)
  • amazoňan čelenkový (sl)

More information