Species information

Pyrrhura emma
Latin Pyrrhura emma
English Venezuelan Parakeet
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion n Venezuela

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
1995 St. Vincent Mi 3062/B331

Scientific Information

Binominal name Pyrrhura emma
Salvadori, 1891
Order PSITTACIFORMES
Family Psittacidae
Genus Pyrrhura

Other names

  • Venezuelan Parakeet (en)

Other languages

  • Pyrrhura emma (la)
  • Venezuelan Parakeet (en)
  • Venezuelaconure (da)
  • Venezuelaparkiet (nl)
  • Conure emma (fr)
  • Emmas Weißohrsittich (de)
  • rudosterka wenezuelska (pl)
  • klinochvost pobrežný (sl)
  • Venezuelaparakit (sw)

More information