Species information

Trichoglossus weberi
Latin Trichoglossus weberi
English Leaf Lorikeet
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion Flores

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Trichoglossus weberi
(Büttikofer, 1894)
Order PSITTACIFORMES
Family Psittacidae
Genus Trichoglossus

Other names

  • Leaf Lorikeet (en)
  • Flores Lorikeet / Leaf Lorikeet (en) TIF 2.8.7
  • Flores Lorikeet (en) HM 4

Other languages

  • Trichoglossus weberi (la)
  • Leaf Lorikeet (en)
  • Floreslori (da)
  • Floresregenbooglori (nl)
  • viherluri (fi)
  • Loriquet de Weber (fr)
  • Webers Lori (de)
  • Lorichetto di Flores (it)
  • フロレスゼイガイインコ (jp)
  • lorysa zielona (pl)
  • Флоресский лорикет (ru)
  • lori dúhový (sl)
  • Lori de Flores (es)
  • Floreslorikit (sw)

More information