Species information

Eos semilarvata
Latin Eos semilarvata
English Blue-eared Lory
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion Moluccas

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Eos semilarvata
Bonaparte, 1850
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PSITTACIFORMES
Family Psittacidae
Genus Eos

Other names

  • Blue-eared Lory (en)

Other languages

  • Eos semilarvata (la)
  • Blue-eared Lory (en)
  • kékálarcos lóri (hu)
  • 蓝耳鹦鹉 (cn)
  • lori škraboškový (cz)
  • Halvmaskelori (da)
  • Blauwoorlori (nl)
  • serami nestepapagoi (es)
  • semaninluri (fi)
  • Lori masqué (fr)
  • Halbmaskenlori (de)
  • Lori guanceblu (it)
  • ホオアオインコ (jp)
  • Blåskjegglori (no)
  • lora mała (pl)
  • Полумасковый красный лори (ru)
  • lori škraboškový (sl)
  • Lori de Seram (es)
  • Blåörad lorikit (sw)

More information