Species information

Chloropsis kinabaluensis
Latin Chloropsis kinabaluensis
English Bornean Leafbird
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion Borneo

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Chloropsis kinabaluensis
Sharpe, 1887
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Chloropseidae
Genus Chloropsis

Other names

  • Bornean Leafbird (en)

Other languages

  • Chloropsis kinabaluensis (la)
  • Bornean Leafbird (en)
  • 婆罗洲叶鹎 (cn)
  • Kinabalubladfugl (da)
  • Borneose Bladvogel (nl)
  • mägi-viherlüüdik (es)
  • Verdin de Bornéo (fr)
  • Kinabalublattvogel (de)
  • Fogliarolo del Borneo (it)
  • zielenik górski (pl)
  • zelenáčik bornejský (sl)
  • Verdín de Borneo (es)

More information