Species information

Chloropsis palawanensis
Latin Chloropsis palawanensis
English Yellow-throated Leafbird
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion Philippines

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Chloropsis palawanensis
(Sharpe, 1876)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Chloropseidae
Genus Chloropsis

Other names

  • Yellow-throated Leafbird (en)

Other languages

  • Chloropsis palawanensis (la)
  • Yellow-throated Leafbird (en)
  • palawani levélmadár (hu)
  • 黄喉叶鹎 (cn)
  • sýkavka palawanská (cz)
  • Palawanbladfugl (da)
  • Palawanbladvogel (nl)
  • palawani viherlüüdik (es)
  • palawaninlehvi (fi)
  • Verdin de Palawan (fr)
  • Palawanblattvogel (de)
  • Fogliarolo golagialla (it)
  • パラワンコノハドリ (jp)
  • Gulstrupebladfugl (no)
  • zielenik palawański (pl)
  • Палаванская листовка (ru)
  • zelenáčik žltohrdlý (sl)
  • Verdín de Palawan (es)
  • Palawanbladfågel (sw)

More information