Species information

Turdus daguae
Latin Turdus daguae
English Dagua Thrush
Breeding region LA
Breeding subregion Panama to nw Ecuador

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Turdus daguae
Berlepsch, 1897
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Turdus

Other names

  • Dagua Thrush (en)

Other languages

  • Turdus daguae (la)
  • Dagua Thrush (en)
  • Daguadrossel (da)
  • Daguawitneklijster (nl)
  • Merle de Dagua (fr)
  • Dagua-Drossel (de)
  • パナマツグミ (jp)
  • drozd dolinowy (pl)
  • drozd kolumbijský (sl)
  • Daguatrast (sw)

More information