Species information

Turdus lawrencii
Latin Turdus lawrencii
English Lawrence's Thrush
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion w Amazonia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Turdus lawrencii
Coues, 1880
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Turdus

Other names

  • Lawrence's Thrush (en)

Other languages

  • Turdus lawrencii (la)
  • Lawrence's Thrush (en)
  • tikuna rigó (hu)
  • 罗氏鸫 (cn)
  • drozd bělobřichý (cz)
  • Amazondrossel (da)
  • Lawrence' Lijster (nl)
  • taidurrästas (es)
  • taiturirastas (fi)
  • Merle de Lawrence (fr)
  • Lawrencedrossel (de)
  • Tordo di Lawrence (it)
  • アゴジロムジツグミ (jp)
  • Sumptrost (no)
  • drozd brunatny (pl)
  • Caraxué-de-bico-amarelo (pt)
  • Коричневый дрозд (ru)
  • drozd Lawrenceov (sl)
  • Zorzal Imitador (es)
  • Amazontrast (sw)

More information