Species information

Turdus ludoviciae
Latin Turdus ludoviciae
English Somali Thrush
Breeding region AF
Breeding subregion n Somalia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Turdus ludoviciae
(Lort Phillips, 1895)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 VU
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Turdus

Other names

  • Somali Thrush (en)

Other languages

  • Turdus ludoviciae (la)
  • Somali Thrush (en)
  • 索馬利鶇 (cn)
  • drozd somálský (cz)
  • Somalidrossel (da)
  • Somalische Lijster (nl)
  • somaali rästas (es)
  • Merle de Somalie (fr)
  • Somalidrossel (de)
  • Tordo di Somalia (it)
  • カオグロハイツグミ (jp)
  • drozd szarobrzuchy (pl)
  • drozd somálsky (sl)
  • Zorzal Somalí (es)
  • Somalitrast (sw)

More information