Species information

Myadestes coloratus
Latin Myadestes coloratus
English Varied Solitaire
Breeding region MA
Breeding subregion Panama

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myadestes coloratus
Nelson, 1912
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Myadestes

Other names

  • Varied Solitaire (en)

Other languages

  • Myadestes coloratus (la)
  • Varied Solitaire (en)
  • tarka klarinétmadár (hu)
  • 多色孤鸫 (cn)
  • lesňák šedohnědý (cz)
  • Panamaklarinetfugl (da)
  • Bonte Solitaire (nl)
  • panama näpprästas (es)
  • panamanrastuli (fi)
  • Solitaire varié (fr)
  • Buntklarino (de)
  • Solitario vario (it)
  • キタキバシヒトリツグミ (jp)
  • Dariensolitærtrost (no)
  • klarnetnik okopcony (pl)
  • drozdovec rozmanitý (sl)
  • Solitario Variado (es)
  • Panamasolitär (sw)

More information