Species information

Myadestes lanaiensis
Latin Myadestes lanaiensis
English Olomao
Breeding region PO
Breeding subregion Hawaiian Islands

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myadestes lanaiensis
(Wilson, SB, 1891)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 CR (PE)
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Myadestes
Subspecies 3 subspecies: Myadestes lanaiensis woahensis, Myadestes lanaiensis lanaiensis, Myadestes lanaiensis rutha

Other names

  • Olomao (en)

Other languages

  • Myadestes lanaiensis (la)
  • Olomao (en)
  • lanai klarinétmadár (hu)
  • 拉奈孤鸫 (cn)
  • lesňák molokaiský (cz)
  • Olomao (da)
  • Olomao (nl)
  • olomao (olomao-rästas) (es)
  • lanainrastuli (fi)
  • Solitaire de Lanai (fr)
  • Lanaiklarino (de)
  • Olomao (it)
  • ラナイヒトリツグミ (jp)
  • Olomao (no)
  • klarnetnik blady (pl)
  • Ланайский дрозд-отшельник (ru)
  • drozdovec olomao (sl)
  • Solitario Olomao (es)
  • Olomao (sw)

More information