Species information

Myadestes palmeri
Latin Myadestes palmeri
English Puaiohi
Breeding region PO
Breeding subregion Kauai (Hawaiian Islands)

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myadestes palmeri
(Rothschild, 1893)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 CR
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Myadestes

Other names

  • Puaiohi (en)

Other languages

  • Myadestes palmeri (la)
  • Puaiohi (en)
  • hawaii klarinétmadár (hu)
  • 小考岛鸫 (cn)
  • lesňák světlebřichý (cz)
  • Puaiohi (da)
  • Kleine Kauailijster (nl)
  • puaiohi (puaiohi-rästas) (es)
  • kauainpikkurastuli (fi)
  • Solitaire puaïohi (fr)
  • Palmerklarino (de)
  • Puaiohi (it)
  • カウアイツグミ (jp)
  • Puaiohi (no)
  • klarnetnik wąsaty (pl)
  • Гавайский дрозд Пальмера (ru)
  • drozdovec papraďový (sl)
  • Solitario Puaiohi (es)
  • Puaiohi (sw)

More information