Species information

Zoothera machiki
Latin Zoothera machiki
English Fawn-breasted Thrush
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion Tanimbar Islands

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Zoothera machiki
(Forbes, HO, 1884)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 NT
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Turdidae
Genus Zoothera

Other names

  • Fawn-breasted Thrush (en)

Other languages

  • Zoothera machiki (la)
  • Fawn-breasted Thrush (en)
  • tanimbar-szigeteki földirigó (hu)
  • 黄胸地鸫 (cn)
  • drozd světleprsý (cz)
  • Tanimbargulddrossel (da)
  • Tanimbargoudlijster (nl)
  • tanimbari kirjurästas (es)
  • tanimbarinkirjorastas (fi)
  • Grive à poitrine fauve (fr)
  • Tanimbarerddrossel (de)
  • Tordo pettocamoscio (it)
  • タニンバルトラツグミ (jp)
  • Tanimbartrost (no)
  • drozdoń płowy (pl)
  • Кремовогрудый земляной дрозд (ru)
  • drozd okrový (sl)
  • Zorzal de Tanimbar (es)
  • Tanimbarguldtrast (sw)

More information