Species information

Nothura boraquira
Latin Nothura boraquira
English White-bellied Nothura
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion se

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Nothura boraquira
(von Spix, 1825)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order TINAMIFORMES
Family Tinamidae
Genus Nothura

Other names

  • White-bellied Nothura (en)

Other languages

  • Nothura boraquira (la)
  • White-bellied Nothura (en)
  • 白腹拟(共鸟) (cn)
  • tinama pastvinná (cz)
  • Hvidbuget Vagteltinamu (da)
  • Witbuiknothura (nl)
  • kaatinga-triiptinamu (es)
  • isoviiriäistinami (fi)
  • Tinamou boraquira (fr)
  • Weißbauch-Steißhuhn (de)
  • Tinamo panciabianca (it)
  • ウズラシギダチョウ (jp)
  • Hvitøyetinamu (no)
  • kusacz białobrzuchy (pl)
  • Codorna-do-nordeste (pt)
  • Белобрюхий нотура (ru)
  • inambu svetlobruchý (sl)
  • Tinamú Ventriblanco (es)
  • Vitbukad tinamo (sw)

More information