Species information

Colluricincla harmonica
Latin Colluricincla harmonica
English Grey Shrikethrush
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion e New Guinea, Australia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
2000 Tuvalu Mi 935

Scientific Information

Binominal name Colluricincla harmonica
(Latham, 1802)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Pachycephalidae
Genus Colluricincla
Subspecies 5 subspecies: Colluricincla harmonica brunnea, Colluricincla harmonica superciliosa, Colluricincla harmonica harmonica, Colluricincla harmonica strigata, Colluricincla harmonica rufiventris

Other names

  • Grey Shrikethrush (en)
  • Gray Shrike-Thrush (en) CLEMENTS 6.7
  • Gray Shrike-thrush (en) TIF 2.8.7
  • Grey Shrike-thrush (en) BIRDLIFE 5.1
  • Grey Shrike-thrush (en) IBC 2011

Other languages

  • Colluricincla harmonica (la)
  • Grey Shrikethrush (en)
  • szürkebegyű gébicsrigó (hu)
  • 灰鵙鹟 (cn)
  • pištec australský (cz)
  • Grå Tornskadedrossel (da)
  • Grijze Lijsterdikkop (nl)
  • rastasviheltäjä (fi)
  • Pitohui gris (fr)
  • Graubrustpitohui (de)
  • Tordo averla grigio (it)
  • ハイイロモズツグミ (jp)
  • Hvittøyleplystrer (no)
  • fletnik szary (pl)
  • Серогрудая сорокопутовая мухоловка (ru)
  • gudilang sivý (sl)
  • Picanzo Gris (es)
  • Grå törntrast (sw)

More information