Species information

Pachycephala graeffii
Latin Pachycephala graeffii
English Fiji Whistler
Breeding region PO
Breeding subregion Fiji Islands

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 1

Year Country Michel no.
2004 Micronesia Mi 1593/B145

Scientific Information

Binominal name Pachycephala graeffii
Hartlaub, 1866
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Pachycephalidae
Genus Pachycephala
Subspecies 7 subspecies: Pachycephala graeffii bella, Pachycephala graeffii koroana, Pachycephala graeffii torquata, Pachycephala graeffii aurantiiventris, Pachycephala graeffii ambigua, Pachycephala graeffii optata, Pachycephala graeffii graeffii

Other names

  • Fiji Whistler (en)

Other languages

  • Pachycephala graeffii (la)
  • Fiji Whistler (en)
  • Waiafløjter (da)
  • Fijifluiter (nl)
  • Siffleur de Waia (fr)
  • fletówka żółtoczelna (pl)
  • hlaváčik fidžijský (sl)

More information