Species information

Lalage leucopygialis
Latin Lalage leucopygialis
English White-rumped Triller
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion Sulawesi

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Lalage leucopygialis
Walden, 1872
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Campephagidae
Genus Lalage

Other names

  • White-rumped Triller (en)

Other languages

  • Lalage leucopygialis (la)
  • White-rumped Triller (en)
  • 白腰鸣鹃鵙 (cn)
  • housenčík butungský (cz)
  • Hvidgumpet Triller (da)
  • Witstuittriller (nl)
  • celebesinlivertäjä (fi)
  • Échenilleur de Walden (fr)
  • Sulawesilalage (de)
  • Trillatore groppabianca (it)
  • コシジロナキサンショウクイ (jp)
  • Hvitgumptrillefugl (no)
  • gąsienicojad białorzytny (pl)
  • húseničiarka mangrovová (sl)
  • Oruguero de Walden (es)
  • Vitgumpad drillfågel (sw)

More information