Species information

Coracina insperata
Latin Coracina insperata
English Pohnpei Cicadabird
Breeding region PO
Breeding subregion Caroline Islands

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Coracina insperata
(Finsch, 1876)
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Campephagidae
Genus Coracina

Other names

  • Pohnpei Cicadabird (en)
  • Edolisoma insperatum (la) TIF 2.8.7

Other languages

  • Coracina insperata (la)
  • Pohnpei Cicadabird (en)
  • Pohnpeigråfugl (da)
  • Ponapérupsvogel (nl)
  • Échenilleur de Ponapé (fr)
  • gąsienicojad atolowy (pl)
  • húseničiarka svrčavá (sl)

More information