Species information

Tephrodornis affinis
Latin Tephrodornis affinis
English Sri Lanka Woodshrike
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion Sri Lanka

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Tephrodornis affinis
Blyth, 1847
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Tephrodornithidae
Genus Tephrodornis

Other names

  • Sri Lanka Woodshrike (en)

Other languages

  • Tephrodornis affinis (la)
  • Sri Lanka Woodshrike (en)
  • Ceylonrupsklauwier (nl)
  • Téphrodorne du Sri Lanka (fr)
  • kruczodzierzb krótkosterny (pl)
  • vangovec cejlónsky (sl)

More information