Species information

Hemipus hirundinaceus
Latin Hemipus hirundinaceus
English Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike
Breeding region OR
Breeding subregion Malaysia, Sumatra, Java, Borneo

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Hemipus hirundinaceus
(Temminck, 1822)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Tephrodornithidae
Genus Hemipus

Other names

  • Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike (en)

Other languages

  • Hemipus hirundinaceus (la)
  • Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike (en)
  • 黑翅鹟鵙 (cn)
  • suříkovec černopláštíkový (cz)
  • Sortvinget Dværgtornskade (da)
  • Zwartvleugeldwergtriller (nl)
  • sundansieppokäpinkäinen (fi)
  • Échenilleur véloce (fr)
  • Schwarzflügel-Raupenschmätzer (de)
  • Averla pigliamosche alinere (it)
  • ハグロヒタキサンショウクイ (jp)
  • Svartvingeflueeter (no)
  • kruczynek czarnoskrzydły (pl)
  • Чернокрылый мухоловковый личинкоед (ru)
  • strakárik čiernochrbtý (sl)
  • Oruguero Golondrina (es)
  • Svartvingad flugätare (sw)

More information