Species information

Sericornis keri
Latin Sericornis keri
English Atherton Scrubwren
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion ne Australia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Sericornis keri
Mathews, 1920
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Acanthizidae
Genus Sericornis

Other names

  • Atherton Scrubwren (en)

Other languages

  • Sericornis keri (la)
  • Atherton Scrubwren (en)
  • 澳洲丝刺莺 (cn)
  • střízlíkovec athertonský (cz)
  • Skælkronet Busksanger (da)
  • Athertonstruiksluiper (nl)
  • ruskosilkkimaluri (fi)
  • Séricorne de l’Atherton (fr)
  • Rotstirnsericornis (de)
  • Scricciolo di macchia di Atherton (it)
  • メグロヤブムシクイ (jp)
  • Athertonkrattsmett (no)
  • solnik ubogi (pl)
  • Рыжелобая кустовка (ru)
  • hodvábnička lesná (sl)
  • Sedosito del Atherton (es)
  • Athertonbusksmyg (sw)

More information