Species information

Pyrrholaemus sagittatus
Latin Pyrrholaemus sagittatus
English Speckled Warbler
Breeding region AU
Breeding subregion e Australia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Pyrrholaemus sagittatus
(Latham, 1802)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Acanthizidae
Genus Pyrrholaemus

Other names

  • Speckled Warbler (en)
  • Chthonicola sagittatus (la) TIF 2.8.7
  • Chthonicola sagittatus (la) BIRDLIFE 5.1
  • Chthonicola sagittatus (la) IBC 2011

Other languages

  • Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (la)
  • Speckled Warbler (en)
  • nyílfoltos surranóposzáta (hu)
  • 斑刺莺 (cn)
  • střízlíkovec proužkobřichý (cz)
  • Marksanger (da)
  • Pieperstruiksluiper (nl)
  • pisarasilkkimaluri (fi)
  • Séricorne fléché (fr)
  • Grundhuscher (de)
  • Acantiza marezzata (it)
  • タテフムシクイ (jp)
  • Flekkrattsmett (no)
  • pustkowik plamkowany (pl)
  • Acantiza-malhada (pt)
  • Ктоникола (ru)
  • chrastiar škvrnitý (sl)
  • Sedosito Moteado (es)
  • Fläckig busksmyg (sw)

More information