Species information

Elaenia parvirostris
Latin Elaenia parvirostris
English Small-billed Elaenia
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion widespread

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Elaenia parvirostris
Pelzeln, 1868
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Elaenia

Other names

  • Small-billed Elaenia (en)

Other languages

  • Elaenia parvirostris (la)
  • Small-billed Elaenia (en)
  • 小嘴拟霸鹟 (cn)
  • elenie krátkozobá (cz)
  • Kortnæbbet Elænia (da)
  • Kortsnavelelenia (nl)
  • pikkunokkaelenia (fi)
  • Élénie à bec court (fr)
  • Dreibinden-Olivtyrann (de)
  • Elenia beccopiccolo (it)
  • メジロシラギクタイランチョウ (jp)
  • Kortnebbelenia (no)
  • elenia krótkodzioba (pl)
  • Guaracava-de-bico-curto (pt)
  • Короткоклювая эления (ru)
  • elénia krátkozobá (sl)
  • Fiofío Piquicorto (es)
  • Kortnäbbad elenia (sw)

More information