Species information

Myrmeciza nigricauda
Latin Myrmeciza nigricauda
English Esmeraldas Antbird
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion w Colombia, w Ecuador

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Myrmeciza nigricauda
Salvin & Godman, 1892
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order PASSERIFORMES
Family Thamnophilidae
Genus Myrmeciza

Other names

  • Esmeraldas Antbird (en)

Other languages

  • Myrmeciza nigricauda (la)
  • Esmeraldas Antbird (en)
  • 埃斯蚁鸟 (cn)
  • mravenčík tichomořský (cz)
  • Esmeraldasmyrefugl (da)
  • Esmeralda's Miervogel (nl)
  • punasilmämuura (fi)
  • Alapi des Esmeraldas (fr)
  • Schiefergrauer Ameisenvogel (de)
  • Formichiere di Esmeraldas (it)
  • ハイイロタンビアリドリ (jp)
  • Skyggemaurfugl (no)
  • mrowiniec łupkowy (pl)
  • Аспидная сипия (ru)
  • mravcovka esmeraldaská (sl)
  • Hormiguero de Esmeraldas (es)
  • Esmeraldasmyrfågel (sw)

More information