Species information

Heliodoxa aurescens
Latin Heliodoxa aurescens
English Gould's Jewelfront
Breeding region SA
Breeding subregion w, c Amazonia

Stamps in my collection 0

No stamps in my collection

All stamps with this species 0

No stamps with this species

Scientific Information

Binominal name Heliodoxa aurescens
(Gould, 1846)
IUCN Redlist IUCN RedList 2012 LC
Order APODIFORMES
Family Trochilidae
Genus Heliodoxa

Other names

  • Gould's Jewelfront (en)

Other languages

  • Heliodoxa aurescens (la)
  • Gould's Jewelfront (en)
  • 古氏蜂鸟 (cn)
  • kolibřík nazlátlý (cz)
  • Kanelbrystet Brillant (da)
  • Goulds Juweelkolibrie (nl)
  • jalokivikolibri (fi)
  • Brillant à bandeau bleu (fr)
  • Rotbrustbrilliantkolibri (de)
  • Gioiello di Gould (it)
  • ホウセキハチドリ (jp)
  • Rødbrystbriljant (no)
  • brylancik złotawy (pl)
  • Beija-flor-estrela (pt)
  • Колибри Гульда (ru)
  • briliantovec skvostný (sl)
  • Brillante Pechicastaño (es)
  • Kanelbröstad briljant (sw)

More information